Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6195,977
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0895,648
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0855,646
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6835,396
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,38610,182
AzulArgentina 16,35510,163
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2404,499
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0453,756
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,0963,788
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9833,718
AmberleyAustralia 7,8994,908
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,3553,327
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1253,185
AimoresBrazil 15,1429,409
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8159,206
AltamiraBrazil 16,0479,972
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,74710,407
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4639,609
ApodiBrazil 14,5949,069
AracajuBrazil 14,6309,091
AracuaiBrazil 15,2399,470
AragarcasBrazil 16,31910,141
AraxaBrazil 15,7569,791
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,5849,063
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1647,559
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1717,563
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0876,268
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5477,797
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2005,717
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8507,985
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0068,082
AbecheChad 7,7894,840
AntofagastaChile 18,02211,199
AricaChile 18,21411,318
AltaiChina 3,7702,343
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,08111,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,00311,187
AraucaColombia 17,07810,613
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8799,868
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,8609,856
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9959,939
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,6904,157
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4454,005
AswanEgypt 6,4123,985
AsyutEgypt 6,5864,092
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,91610,512
AsmaraEritrea 5,8423,630
AssabEritrea 5,4653,396
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9603,704
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5215,295
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3058,890
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,0033,731
AccraGhana 10,2356,360
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0994,411
AthensGreece 7,2764,522
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,2734,519
AasiaatGreenland 10,4256,478
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2666,380
AputiteqGreenland 9,9316,172
AkureyriIceland 9,5225,917
AgraIndia 2,1531,338
AhmedabadIndia 2,3971,490
AkolaIndia 1,8801,168
AllahabadIndia 1,7501,088
AmritsarIndia 2,7091,683
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3182,683
AbadanIran 4,9443,072
ArakIran 4,9003,045
AlbengaItaly 8,5465,311
AlgheroItaly 8,5825,333
AmendolaItaly 7,9534,942
AnconaItaly 8,1205,046
ArezzoItaly 8,2565,130
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6486,617
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5796,574
AbashiriJapan 5,8343,626
AburatsuJapan 4,3242,687
AikawaJapan 5,1423,195
AjiroJapan 5,1193,181
AkitaJapan 5,3543,327
AkuneJapan 4,2322,630
AomoriJapan 5,4483,385
AsahikawaJapan 5,6803,530
AsosanJapan 4,3402,697
AmmanJordan 6,1243,805
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5982,236
AinaziLatvia 7,4464,627
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9483,696
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7353,564
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2173,863
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6773,528
AtarMauritania 11,1056,901
AgalegaMauritius 4,8853,035
AcapulcoMexico 16,29310,125
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6642,277
AltaiMongolia 3,6002,237
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6822,288
AgadirMorocco 10,4156,472
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6515,376
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0616,252
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2056,341
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3136,408
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2226,352
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1896,331
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2296,356
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2086,343
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2016,339
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2006,338
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,15710,662
AgadezNiger 9,0755,639
AsuncionParaguay 16,74510,406
ArequipaPeru 18,38011,422
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,0511,896
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3279,524
AradRomania 7,5044,663
AjanRussia 6,0373,751
AldanRussia 5,6123,487
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6813,530
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3023,295
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9703,710
AnadyrRussia 8,3165,168
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8754,272
ArmavirRussia 5,9683,709
AstrakhanRussia 5,5253,433
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8906,767
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8586,126
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4685,884
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3685,822
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5695,946
Abu HamedSudan 6,3903,971
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3913,972
AqiqSudan 5,8903,660
ArbaatSudan 6,0063,732
AromaSudan 6,1303,809
AtbaraSudan 6,3403,939
Abu KamalSyria 5,7033,544
AleppoSyria 6,0673,770
AranyaprathetThailand 987614
AtakpameTogo 10,0436,241
AdanaTurkey 6,2483,882
AfyonTurkey 6,6874,155
AnkaraTurkey 6,5024,040
AntalyaTurkey 6,6504,132
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3602,710
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0235,607
AberporthUk 9,3035,781
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2615,755
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4904,033
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5534,072
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2072,614
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2252,626
ArtigasUruguay 16,44310,218
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,6599,109
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2868,256
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2787,630
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6589,108
Ada, MnUsa 13,1418,166
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7698,556
Aiken, ScUsa 14,6429,099
Akron, OhUsa 13,8728,620
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9418,663
Albany, GaUsa 14,8809,246
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,5578,425
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5568,424
Albion, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1578,797
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4518,358
Algona, IaUsa 13,6208,463
Alice, TxUsa 15,1759,430
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8178,586
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5548,422
Alma, MiUsa 13,6628,490
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4278,344
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7429,161
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3028,888
Amherst, MaUsa 13,6218,464
Amite, LaUsa 15,0129,328
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9836,204
Anderson, InUsa 13,9978,698
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5409,035
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7138,521
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7698,556
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2486,990
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1369,406
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4169,580
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,4899,003
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2058,206
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3467,672
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9828,688
Athens, GaUsa 14,6599,109
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6999,134
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9298,655
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0805,021
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9208,650
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7129,142
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7647,932
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7748,559
Austin, TxUsa 14,9369,281
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2522,642
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5952,234
AcariguaVenezuela 16,75810,414
AdenYemen 5,2213,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -