Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5612,213
ChlefAlgeria 9,2655,757
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7985,467
CeresArgentina 16,93710,525
ChamicalArgentina 17,25810,724
ChepesArgentina 17,21710,699
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0649,982
ConcordiaArgentina 16,53110,272
CórdobaArgentina 17,03610,587
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,02810,582
CorrientesArgentina 16,77210,423
CairnsAustralia 6,7034,165
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0434,998
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8643,023
CedunaAustralia 6,6994,163
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2774,522
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4404,002
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5484,691
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3103,921
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,0755,018
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3613,953
ChittagongBangladesh 930578
CharnocksBarbados 15,7639,796
CotonouBenin 9,9416,178
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,1449,411
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2309,464
CabroboBrazil 14,8299,215
CaceresBrazil 16,90210,503
CaetiteBrazil 15,2759,492
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4278,965
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,55010,284
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,26010,104
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,5959,691
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9069,263
CanavieirasBrazil 14,8999,258
CaparaoBrazil 15,2249,461
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0369,965
CaratingaBrazil 15,2559,480
CaravelasBrazil 14,9459,287
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,4169,580
CarolinaBrazil 15,6769,741
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,0109,949
CataguasesBrazil 15,3089,512
CatalaoBrazil 15,8669,859
CatanduvaBrazil 15,9589,916
CaxiasBrazil 15,1679,425
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0109,949
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3388,910
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3649,547
ChapecoBrazil 16,20710,071
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,74810,407
CipoBrazil 14,7919,191
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8949,877
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3909,563
CordeiroBrazil 15,2709,489
CorrentinaBrazil 15,4999,632
CorumbaBrazil 16,86610,481
CoximBrazil 16,58410,306
CrateusBrazil 14,8889,252
CuiabaBrazil 16,73410,399
CuritibaBrazil 15,9249,896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2917,638
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6466,616
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9547,428
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7986,710
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6966,647
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5177,157
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7377,294
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9667,436
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3357,665
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8167,964
Charlo, NbCanada 12,8237,968
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9038,018
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,8988,015
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9147,403
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8998,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3967,082
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4257,721
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1917,575
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8867,386
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3356,422
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5056,528
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0737,502
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0278,095
Comox, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9456,801
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3037,024
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2777,629
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3757,690
ChicoChile 16,14610,033
ChillanChile 17,12610,643
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,15810,662
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,76911,042
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,29210,124
Curico-General FreireChile 17,23010,707
ChangchunChina 4,4862,788
ChangduChina 1,9331,201
ChangshaChina 2,5511,585
ChengduChina 2,1411,330
ChongqingChina 2,1821,356
Camilo DazaColombia 17,11010,633
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0174,982
CamagueyCuba 15,9539,913
CasablancaCuba 15,8439,845
ChebCzech Republic 8,1695,076
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1435,060
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8399,842
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9509,912
CotuiDominican Republic 15,9029,882
CanarEcuador 18,47611,481
CairoEgypt 6,5474,069
CaenFrance 9,0985,654
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9915,587
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6889,749
CocobeachGabon 9,3085,784
CologneGermany 8,5435,309
ChiosGreece 7,0634,389
CorfuGreece 7,6044,725
ConakryGuinea 11,5447,173
CatacamasHonduras 16,78810,432
CholutecaHonduras 16,96410,542
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,430889
CherrapunjiIndia 1,250777
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,250777
ChahbaharIran 3,6342,258
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5375,926
ClonesIreland 9,4095,847
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4875,896
CorkIreland 9,5675,945
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5695,946
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5375,305
CameriItaly 8,4845,272
CampobassoItaly 8,0414,997
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4725,264
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5005,282
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5815,332
Cape MeleItaly 8,5445,309
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9984,970
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0374,994
CerviaItaly 8,2135,104
CiampinoItaly 8,2105,102
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3405,183
Cisa PassItaly 8,3985,219
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2705,139
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2085,101
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0384,995
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8514,878
ChibaJapan 5,2233,246
ChichibuJapan 5,1453,197
ChichijimaJapan 5,2483,261
ChoshiJapan 5,2923,289
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1423,817
ChilekaMalawi 7,2234,488
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2784,523
ChitipaMalawi 7,1374,435
ChihuahuaMexico 14,8229,211
ComitanMexico 16,58510,306
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4153,987
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2502,641
ChoirMongolia 3,8532,394
CasablancaMorocco 10,1346,297
ChindeMozambique 7,2164,484
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9416,178
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3376,424
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1646,316
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2426,364
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1656,316
CondegaNicaragua 16,95910,539
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 556345
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9762,471
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,2932,668
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2262,626
ChhorPakistan 2,7671,719
ChitralPakistan 3,2322,009
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,44410,219
ConcepcionParaguay 16,77710,426
CajamarcaPeru 18,83311,703
ChachapoyasPeru 18,71211,628
ChiclayoPeru 18,91111,751
ChimbotePeru 18,97211,789
CuzcoPeru 18,42711,451
CzestochowaPoland 7,6954,782
CoimbraPortugal 9,9676,194
CalafatRomania 7,3644,576
CeahlauRomania 7,1594,449
ClujRomania 7,3364,559
ConstantaRomania 6,9134,296
CraiovaRomania 7,2924,532
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0984,411
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2103,859
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2864,527
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4255,236
Cape UelenRussia 8,8765,516
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5903,474
CaraRussia 5,2033,233
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9453,694
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7624,824
ChitaRussia 4,5742,842
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5852,849
CokurdahRussia 7,2684,516
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4453,383
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5295,921
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,4542,768
CaceresSpain 9,8246,105
CadizSpain 9,9166,162
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6395,990
CordobaSpain 9,7516,059
ColomboSri Lanka 1,6791,043
ChaiyaphumThailand 949590
ChanthaburiThailand 960597
Chiang MaiThailand 790491
Chiang RaiThailand 950590
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 827514
ChumphonThailand 750466
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0534,383
CorumTurkey 6,3393,939
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0222,500
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7492,330
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2465,745
CernovcyUkraine 7,1814,463
ChernigovUkraine 6,8664,267
CarrascoUruguay 16,18110,055
ColoniaUruguay 16,34110,155
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7429,782
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,3258,902
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0068,704
Camden, ScUsa 14,6329,092
Canton, NyUsa 13,3388,288
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5778,437
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4018,949
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9848,068
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0688,742
Casper, WyUsa 13,3588,301
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3147,652
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9338,658
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3858,939
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6318,470
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,7449,162
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7419,160
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1568,797
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4979,008
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1438,789
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4278,344
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5489,040
Chazy, NyUsa 13,2998,264
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,3968,324
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5419,036
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,8978,636
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,5918,446
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7988,574
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7768,560
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9758,063
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8688,618
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,4978,387
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1008,762
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0888,754
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0308,718
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8268,592
Clark, SdUsa 13,3428,291
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6459,100
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3318,905
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1318,781
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8218,588
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7668,554
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5795,953
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7738,559
College Park, MdUsa 14,0268,716
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,8368,598
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1018,762
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,6399,097
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0798,749
Columbus, InUsa 14,1088,767
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2648,864
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9858,691
Conception, MoUsa 13,9368,660
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9398,662
Conway, ArUsa 14,5249,026
Conway, ScUsa 14,6049,075
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,5548,423
Corning, ArUsa 14,4248,963
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4068,331
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,2119,453
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,7719,179
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6208,464
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5147,776
Covington, LaUsa 14,9869,312
Covington, TnUsa 14,4318,968
Crete, NeUsa 13,7948,572
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0528,111
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5302,815
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5302,815
CaracasVenezuela 16,51710,264
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,46310,230
CoroVenezuela 16,61610,326
ChipataZambia 7,3654,576
ChomaZambia 8,0505,002
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6584,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -