Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7635,445
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1315,674
DavisAntarctica 9,2775,765
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5443,445
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0803,157
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9391,826
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8104,853
DhakaBangladesh 1,098683
D’UccleBelgium 8,7285,424
DiamantinaBrazil 15,4079,574
DiamantinoBrazil 16,76410,418
DouradosBrazil 16,54310,280
DoualaCameroon 9,2145,725
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3187,655
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6477,859
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0416,861
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4097,711
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7306,668
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8727,999
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8798,003
DuianChina 2,5111,561
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7524,817
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4423,382
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9259,896
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,0419,968
DabaaEgypt 6,8334,246
DakhlaEgypt 6,7944,222
DijonFrance 8,7325,426
DresdenGermany 8,0685,014
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0225,606
DebrecenHungary 7,4914,655
DalatangiIceland 9,3495,809
DaltonganjIndia 1,474916
DarbhangaIndia 1,549963
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,493928
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,496930
DumkaIndia 1,298807
DwarkaIndia 2,7191,690
DezfulIran 4,9733,090
DublinIreland 9,3735,825
DecimomannuItaly 8,5435,309
DobbiacoItaly 8,2005,096
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6906,643
Deir-AllaJordan 6,1603,828
DagorettiKenya 6,4634,016
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2684,517
DedzaMalawi 7,2304,493
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4422,139
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3802,722
De BiltNetherlands 8,6515,376
De KooyNetherlands 8,6665,385
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6675,386
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4166,472
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2026,339
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1446,304
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1666,317
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3995,219
DalbandinPakistan 3,4032,114
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0141,873
DirPakistan 3,1821,977
DroshPakistan 3,2141,997
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9031,804
DohaQatar 4,5282,814
DorohoiRomania 7,1404,437
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6564,136
DudinkaRussia 6,1683,833
DzardzanRussia 6,4494,008
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6822,910
DakarSenegal 11,7637,310
DaruSierra Leone 11,3037,024
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2855,148
DamazinSudan 6,3813,965
DongolaSudan 6,6894,157
DamascusSyria 6,0903,784
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0893,784
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7893,597
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6402,262
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4153,986
DjerbaTunisia 8,4695,263
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8393,628
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1495,685
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2395,741
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5314,058
DonetskUkraine 6,3163,925
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1532,581
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,5989,072
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1668,803
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6819,123
Danville, IlUsa 13,9968,697
Darlington, ScUsa 14,5689,053
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4687,748
David City, NeUsa 13,7648,553
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0078,704
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5997,829
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9989,320
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5598,426
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9938,695
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9429,285
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9868,691
Delphine, InUsa 13,8868,629
Denton, MdUsa 14,0068,704
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7338,534
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7858,566
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5058,392
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1778,189
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7408,538
Dickson, TnUsa 14,4338,969
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9248,031
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7668,554
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0818,750
Dover, DeUsa 14,0068,704
Dover, TnUsa 14,4418,974
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7469,163
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7178,524
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2158,212
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,2158,833
Durham, NhUsa 13,4678,368
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,2556,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -