Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2625,756
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8365,491
EsquelArgentina 16,48510,244
EzeizaArgentina 16,38010,179
East SaleAustralia 8,0635,011
Esperance (po)Australia 6,1273,808
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1283,808
EssendonAustralia 7,8794,896
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,4009,570
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,0839,994
EspinosaBrazil 15,3069,511
Earlton, OnCanada 13,1348,162
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0887,512
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0587,493
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0657,498
Edson, AbCanada 11,9707,439
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7277,287
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5537,179
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7927,949
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5525,935
ErlianChina 3,7322,319
El CaranoColombia 17,54810,905
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9764,956
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0069,946
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,8829,870
El ArishEgypt 6,3203,927
El TorEgypt 6,3263,931
ErfurtGermany 8,2645,135
EssenGermany 8,5385,306
EsfahanIran 4,6812,909
EilatIsrael 6,2043,855
EsashiJapan 5,4363,378
EldoretKenya 6,5624,077
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8972,422
EssaouiraMorocco 10,3946,459
EeldeNetherlands 8,5445,309
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2116,345
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,04010,589
EnuguNigeria 9,3845,831
EncarnacionParaguay 16,51210,261
EvoraPortugal 9,9836,203
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,0923,164
EkimcanRussia 5,5493,448
Elat’MaRussia 6,3313,934
ElistaRussia 5,7933,600
ErbogacenRussia 5,3733,339
EssejRussia 6,0783,777
Ed DueimSudan 6,5634,078
El FasherSudan 7,3164,546
El GeneinaSudan 7,6264,739
El ObeidSudan 6,8014,226
El ShowakSudan 6,1873,844
En NahudSudan 7,0024,351
EdirneTurkey 7,0514,382
ErzincanTurkey 5,9403,691
ErzurumTurkey 5,8093,610
EskisehirTurkey 6,6964,161
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6702,902
EntebbeUganda 6,8794,274
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1245,670
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1305,673
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5148,398
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8739,242
Eastport, MeUsa 13,1588,177
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1048,143
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1208,774
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4929,005
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,0808,749
Elko, NvUsa 13,2078,207
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9928,695
Elmira, NyUsa 13,6798,500
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3948,323
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,3058,268
Erie, PaUsa 13,7318,533
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0298,718
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5557,802
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3488,916
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7897,947
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1978,201
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3688,307
Evansville, InUsa 14,2148,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -