Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4142,122
FarahAfghanistan 3,7542,333
FormosaArgentina 16,77110,422
ForrestAustralia 6,2273,869
FrancistownBotswana 8,1905,090
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9668,679
FloraniaBrazil 14,5009,011
FlorestaBrazil 14,7489,165
FlorianoBrazil 15,1849,435
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,8079,823
FormosaBrazil 15,7949,814
FortalezaBrazil 14,6269,089
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,44210,218
FrancaBrazil 15,8039,820
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,2227,595
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6117,215
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,8237,347
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2747,006
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3817,694
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0506,866
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4657,124
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5207,159
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0428,105
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0468,107
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2196,972
FayaChad 7,8894,902
FamagustaCyprus 6,3453,943
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4045,222
FarafraEgypt 6,8854,278
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9535,564
FichtelbergGermany 8,1275,050
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4345,241
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4774,646
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9556,808
FaranahGuinea 11,2286,977
FalconaraItaly 8,1325,054
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3045,160
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9674,951
FonniItaly 8,5085,287
FrontoneItaly 8,1845,086
FrosinoneItaly 8,1535,066
FukauraJapan 5,3753,340
FukueJapan 4,1372,571
FukuiJapan 4,9023,046
FukuokaJapan 4,3072,676
FukushimaJapan 5,3193,306
FukuyamaJapan 4,5892,852
FushikiJapan 4,9993,106
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6682,279
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4133,985
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6534,134
FunchalMadeira 10,9766,820
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,7589,792
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8846,142
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3925,215
FaroPortugal 10,0426,240
FerganaRussia 3,5972,235
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5317,166
FalunSweden 7,9754,956
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9145,539
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4043,980
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8666,131
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8858,628
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8628,614
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5108,395
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1558,175
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2318,222
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4108,333
Farmington, MoUsa 14,2098,830
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3188,276
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6408,476
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3898,941
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4959,007
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,0859,374
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0049,324
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5378,412
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8748,621
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,9308,656
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6618,489
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5758,436
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,6428,477
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6208,463
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7158,523
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,4459,598
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1558,796
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4568,983
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8858,628
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6729,117
Framingham, MaUsa 13,5528,421
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2188,835
Franklin, LaUsa 15,0769,368
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8488,606
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1338,783
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3808,314
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2348,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -