Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6725,389
In SalahAlgeria 9,3795,828
InnsbruckAustria 8,2625,134
IbiriteBrazil 15,4539,603
IguatuBrazil 14,7749,181
IlheusBrazil 14,9039,261
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6299,712
IndaialBrazil 15,8869,872
IpameriBrazil 15,8899,874
IraiBrazil 16,26410,107
IreceBrazil 15,1569,418
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0219,334
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,68810,370
ItaitubaBrazil 16,48210,242
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3279,524
ItaperunaBrazil 15,2249,460
ItapevaBrazil 15,9139,889
ItirucuBrazil 14,9819,309
ItuacuBrazil 15,1319,403
IvinhemaBrazil 16,45110,223
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0376,237
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9077,399
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1266,293
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2196,972
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6335,986
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,12911,266
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,24310,715
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0659,361
ImbertDominican Republic 15,8629,857
IzobambaEcuador 18,24611,338
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4694,020
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,91010,508
IoanninaGreece 7,5274,678
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3386,424
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4255,857
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0831,294
IranshahrIran 3,6822,288
IstranaItaly 8,2165,106
IidaJapan 5,0223,121
IizukaJapan 4,3382,695
IrakoJapan 4,9303,064
IriomotejimaJapan 3,3812,101
IrozakiJapan 5,0843,159
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4182,124
IshinomakiJapan 5,4103,362
IwamizawaJapan 5,6153,489
IzuharaJapan 4,2412,635
IrbidJordan 6,1423,816
IfraneMorocco 9,9146,161
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0276,231
IlorinNigeria 9,6485,996
InchonNorth Korea 4,1842,600
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2375,119
IslamabadPakistan 2,9791,851
IquitosPeru 18,15511,282
IloiloPhilippines 3,1891,982
IasiRomania 7,0354,372
IcaRussia 6,9864,341
IlirnejRussia 7,9024,910
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7073,546
IrkutskRussia 4,3522,705
Ivdel’Russia 5,8183,615
IbizaSpain 9,1975,715
IspartaTurkey 6,6744,148
IstanbulTurkey 6,8354,247
IzmirTurkey 6,9754,335
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2994,536
IzmailUkraine 6,9144,296
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6858,504
Independence, KsUsa 14,2478,853
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4278,344
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0278,717
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8408,600
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0138,087
Inverness, FlUsa 15,1959,442
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6818,501
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3298,283
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6418,477
IsokaZambia 7,2194,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -