Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1025,656
LuandaAngola 9,1985,716
LuenaAngola 8,5905,338
La PlataArgentina 16,32210,143
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,62510,952
La RiojaArgentina 17,36410,790
LaboulayeArgentina 16,78610,431
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7889,811
Las LomitasArgentina 17,04810,594
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2895,151
LavertonAustralia 7,8784,895
LearmonthAustralia 4,6312,878
LongreachAustralia 6,9334,308
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9334,308
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,6455,372
Low HeadAustralia 8,2285,113
LinzAustria 8,0455,000
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8975,529
LerwickUk 8,8995,530
La PazBolivia 18,01911,197
LavrasBrazil 15,5479,661
LencoisBrazil 15,1249,398
LinharesBrazil 15,0379,344
LondrinaBrazil 16,15410,038
LomBulgaria 7,3384,560
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,1167,529
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1098,146
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5886,579
Langara, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6377,853
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4717,749
London, OnCanada 13,6368,473
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7396,674
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,0107,463
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0907,513
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,0406,860
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,65010,968
LanzhouChina 2,6601,653
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7441,084
Las GaviotasColombia 17,31110,757
LimonCosta Rica 17,30810,755
LarnacaCyprus 6,3713,959
LimassolCyprus 6,4223,991
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8064,851
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0364,993
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4175,231
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9159,890
La VegaDominican Republic 15,9119,887
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9469,909
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8649,858
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,25111,341
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,62911,576
LuxorEgypt 6,4193,989
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,88410,492
Laucala BayFiji 9,9886,207
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3124,544
Le MansFrance 9,0795,642
LilleFrance 8,8195,480
LyonFrance 8,7695,449
LambarnGabon 9,2875,771
LastourvilleGabon 9,0235,607
LibrevilleGabon 9,3435,806
LeipzigGermany 8,1625,072
LindenbergGermany 8,0424,998
LamiaGreece 7,3884,591
LarissaGreece 7,3904,592
LemnosGreece 7,1654,452
LimnosGreece 7,1514,444
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6539,727
LabeGuinea 11,3497,052
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1346,919
La CeibaHonduras 16,69610,375
La MesaHonduras 16,72410,393
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7361,700
LudhianaIndia 2,5771,601
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2755,142
LatinaItaly 8,1865,087
LatronicoItaly 7,9364,931
LecceItaly 7,7554,819
LodwarKenya 6,4464,006
Luang PrabangLaos 1,131703
LiepajaLatvia 7,6224,736
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5354,682
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6145,353
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5384,684
LabuanMalaysia 2,5881,608
LuqaMalta 8,1045,036
Le LamentinMartinique 15,7559,790
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0489,351
LashioMyanmar 1,084673
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1526,309
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0266,230
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,2036,340
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3606,438
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3496,431
LagosNigeria 9,8336,110
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4155,229
LillehammerNorway 8,2555,130
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7411,703
La VictoriaParaguay 16,85710,475
LimaPeru 18,95811,781
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2812,039
LisbonPortugal 10,0806,264
LeninbadRussia 3,7022,300
LevsiRussia 5,5443,445
LungiSierra Leone 11,5317,166
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0294,989
LanzaroteSpain 10,8356,733
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4115,848
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4645,260
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4565,255
LatakiaSyria 6,1853,844
LampangThailand 802499
LoeiThailand 969602
Lop BuriThailand 786488
LomeTogo 10,0686,256
LeemingUk 9,0505,624
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8975,529
London, EnglandUk 9,0365,615
London-GatwickUk 9,0345,614
LynehamUk 9,1485,685
L’VovUkraine 7,3424,562
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8524,258
LozovajaUkraine 6,4454,005
LubnyUkraine 6,7074,168
LuckUkraine 7,2454,502
LuganskUkraine 6,2283,870
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5518,421
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0549,355
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,0459,349
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0949,380
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,3968,325
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2948,261
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1698,805
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8429,223
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6678,493
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,2958,261
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9088,021
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5488,419
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1829,434
Larned, KsUsa 14,0788,748
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,9748,683
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6798,500
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0258,715
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0458,728
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4678,368
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5938,447
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1828,813
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0598,737
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1808,190
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2788,872
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4218,961
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,5539,044
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2068,828
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6337,850
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,3368,287
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0598,737
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1958,821
Libby, MtUsa 12,5007,768
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8158,585
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0418,725
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2348,224
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5529,042
Llano, TxUsa 14,8279,214
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6598,488
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7278,530
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7008,514
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7028,515
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1768,809
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3698,929
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1998,823
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7709,178
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7268,530
Lowville, NyUsa 13,4788,375
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4658,989
Luling, TxUsa 15,0049,324
Lusk, WyUsa 13,4348,348
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2428,850
LivingstoneZambia 8,2135,104
LundaziZambia 7,2494,505
LusakaZambia 7,8534,880
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8514,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -