Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0146,844
Port BlairAndaman Islands 281175
ParanaArgentina 16,71010,384
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,53210,273
PehuajoArgentina 16,56210,292
PergaminoArgentina 16,59310,311
PigeArgentina 16,47310,236
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,98810,557
PosadasArgentina 16,51610,263
PresidenciaArgentina 16,95910,538
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,33310,771
Punta IndioArgentina 16,25110,099
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6583,516
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7262,937
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4397,108
ParakouBenin 9,8356,112
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5659,051
ParacatuBrazil 15,7519,788
ParanaBrazil 15,8189,830
ParanaguaBrazil 15,8489,848
ParanaibaBrazil 16,20010,067
ParintinsBrazil 16,49310,249
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9459,287
Passo FundoBrazil 16,15210,037
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7159,765
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0149,330
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7279,152
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1509,415
PeixeBrazil 15,8879,872
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9719,303
PicosBrazil 15,0269,338
PiraiBrazil 15,4249,584
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9709,924
PompeuBrazil 15,5549,666
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,62610,332
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9939,938
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,0829,994
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,47110,856
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,9839,932
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8709,862
PosseBrazil 15,6789,743
PlevenBulgaria 7,2254,490
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2054,477
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,277794
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6857,261
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8336,732
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2417,607
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2718,247
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4738,373
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7177,902
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6327,850
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8067,958
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3107,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7177,281
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3597,058
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5857,820
ParronChile 17,25910,725
Puerto AysenChile 16,29810,128
Puerto MonttChile 16,70810,383
Punta ArenasChile 15,4729,615
PingbianChina 2,7911,734
PeralesColombia 17,59510,933
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,92610,518
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,33010,769
PragueCzech Republic 8,0354,993
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0859,995
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8959,877
PoloDominican Republic 16,0599,979
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8599,855
PichilingueEcuador 18,36711,413
PortoviejoEcuador 18,41111,441
PuyoEcuador 18,31911,383
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4734,022
ParisFrance 8,9065,534
PerpignanFrance 8,9885,585
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4144,607
Port-GentilGabon 9,4465,870
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,51011,502
PotsdamGermany 8,1145,042
PatrasGreece 7,4484,629
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8666,131
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9026,775
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6559,728
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0769,990
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,73910,402
PecsHungary 7,7414,810
PambanIndia 1,6311,014
PuneIndia 2,1381,329
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,8431,145
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,3581,465
PadovaItaly 8,2365,118
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2955,155
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1845,085
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2025,097
PantelleriaItaly 8,3175,168
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3645,197
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4985,281
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2055,099
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0735,017
PiacenzaItaly 8,4095,225
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3705,201
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2115,103
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1875,088
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9504,940
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2235,110
PrizziItaly 8,1785,082
PakseLaos 1,339832
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,238769
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4603,393
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4743,402
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1134,420
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6584,759
PatheinMyanmar 331206
PutaoMyanmar 1,528950
PyiMyanmar 557346
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,7685,449
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3786,449
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2296,356
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,86410,479
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4845,893
PohangNorth Korea 4,3302,690
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2102,616
PadidanPakistan 2,9761,850
PanjgurPakistan 3,3542,084
ParachinarPakistan 3,2121,996
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3552,085
PeshawarPakistan 3,1121,934
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,4914,034
PilarParaguay 16,75310,411
PiscoPeru 18,89011,739
PiuraPeru 18,82411,697
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,12411,262
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8001,740
PoznanPoland 7,8584,883
PrzemyslPoland 7,4264,614
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8916,146
PortalegrePortugal 9,9196,163
Porto Portugal 9,9506,183
PavelecRussia 6,4293,995
PecoraRussia 6,2953,912
PermRussia 5,7743,588
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1114,419
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0324,370
PjatigorskRussia 5,7923,599
PoronajskRussia 5,9553,700
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2243,867
Providenja BayRussia 8,7575,442
PskovRussia 7,2154,483
PodorSenegal 11,4337,104
PopradSlovakia 7,6014,723
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9325,550
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3275,175
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0675,634
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,6241,009
Port SudanSudan 5,9823,717
ParamariboSuriname 15,8949,877
PiteňSweden 7,7474,814
PalmyraSyria 5,9423,692
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2978,263
PhetchabunThailand 874543
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 798496
PhraeThailand 852529
PhuketThailand 884550
Phuket (airport)Thailand 856532
Prachin BuriThailand 863536
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 743462
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,09910,004
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3235,794
PoltavaUkraine 6,5894,095
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,33010,148
PradoUruguay 16,19510,064
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,0919,999
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1078,766
Pana, IlUsa 14,0608,737
Paoli, InUsa 14,1088,767
Paris, IlUsa 13,9968,697
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1788,189
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0659,361
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,4358,349
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4728,993
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2778,872
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9208,650
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6207,842
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0559,356
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9158,647
Perry, OkUsa 14,3378,909
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8968,635
Philo, OhUsa 13,9798,686
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,0828,751
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3658,305
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6099,078
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1808,190
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4788,376
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9048,640
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7508,544
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5758,436
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4248,963
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1438,167
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1808,190
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8828,626
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,6319,092
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,0529,353
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7708,557
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Portage, WiUsa 13,5488,419
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3818,315
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4567,740
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6428,477
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6239,087
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4687,748
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1158,771
Princeton, InUsa 14,2188,835
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6128,459
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8988,637
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,97210,546
PetaukeZambia 7,5244,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -