Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,83210,459
ReconquistaArgentina 16,78010,427
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,91910,514
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5669,673
RivadaviaArgentina 17,28910,743
RosarioArgentina 16,66910,358
RichmondAustralia 8,0665,012
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4784,647
RecifeBrazil 14,3428,912
RemansoBrazil 15,1519,415
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,91711,134
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,3469,536
Rio NegroBrazil 15,9629,919
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,18010,055
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1917,575
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,7347,913
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6247,845
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6257,845
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1206,289
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9078,021
RuoqiangChina 2,8171,751
Rafael NunezColombia 17,02110,577
RandersDenmark 8,2955,154
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0059,945
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8489,848
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,24210,714
RumipambaEcuador 18,31111,379
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2213,866
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,2523,885
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4203,990
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6889,749
RostockGermany 8,1755,080
RhodesGreece 6,8824,277
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3995,841
ReykhólarIceland 9,7026,029
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7606,065
RamsarIran 4,9203,057
RashtIran 5,0233,121
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4125,849
RadicofaniItaly 8,2675,137
Resia PassItaly 8,3285,175
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1895,089
RivoltoItaly 8,1425,059
Rolle PassItaly 8,2365,118
RomeItaly 8,2165,105
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2395,120
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1105,039
RumoiJapan 5,6323,500
RigaLatvia 7,4514,630
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4764,646
RodriguesMauritius 4,9863,099
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1532,581
RabatMorocco 10,0386,237
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 421261
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8195,480
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2406,364
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2316,357
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1806,326
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3706,444
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0636,253
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2756,385
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5346,546
RivasNicaragua 17,17510,672
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9451,830
RebolyRussia 7,2744,520
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1423,817
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0063,110
RagaSudan 7,3854,589
RashadSudan 6,7374,187
RenkSudan 6,5534,072
RumbekSudan 6,9924,345
RanongThailand 733455
Roi EtThailand 1,126700
RizeTurkey 5,8933,662
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0192,498
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8464,254
RomnyUkraine 6,6984,162
RovnoUkraine 7,1994,473
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1022,549
RochaUruguay 16,0629,981
Racine, WiUsa 13,6938,509
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3968,946
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,3318,284
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,3298,282
Reading, PaUsa 13,8608,613
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9488,046
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,0388,102
Redding, CaUsa 12,9158,026
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7748,559
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1358,162
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8868,629
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1948,820
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1948,820
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2548,857
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5358,411
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5868,442
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5938,447
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Rockville, InUsa 13,9988,698
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7178,524
Rome, GaUsa 14,6629,111
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9368,039
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,6637,869
Roswell, NmUsa 14,4118,955
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0068,704
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9818,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -