Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7162,309
ShkoderAlbania 7,6354,744
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7625,445
SaltaArgentina 17,50210,876
San AntonioArgentina 16,38910,185
San LuisArgentina 17,06110,602
San RafaelArgentina 17,09510,623
Santa RosaArgentina 16,67410,361
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,25210,720
SarmientoArgentina 16,15010,036
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1175,044
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1155,042
SalzburgAustria 8,1355,055
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3673,335
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1613,207
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2293,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7447,298
SaveBenin 9,8876,144
Santa CruzBolivia 17,47710,860
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7244,800
SalvadorBrazil 14,8229,210
Santa MariaBrazil 16,22110,080
SantaremBrazil 16,27510,114
SantosBrazil 15,6559,728
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8389,842
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,14010,029
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6679,114
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,9179,891
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,39010,185
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5429,658
Sao LuisBrazil 15,1939,441
Sao MateusBrazil 15,0129,329
São PauloBrazil 15,6919,751
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8089,824
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,98211,174
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9609,296
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8499,227
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,4759,617
SobralBrazil 14,8119,204
SoureBrazil 15,5709,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4379,593
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0299,961
SurubimBrazil 14,4248,963
SadovoBulgaria 7,1904,468
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3244,552
SofiaBulgaria 7,3204,549
SiemreapCambodia 1,135706
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0188,090
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5727,812
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0848,130
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7886,704
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8587,990
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3957,702
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2738,248
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1277,536
Scott, SkCanada 12,3217,657
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5907,823
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,0768,126
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2248,218
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9676,193
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8808,004
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8547,988
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8587,369
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4547,118
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5177,778
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9058,020
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5667,808
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5627,806
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8027,955
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,0966,895
SalCape Verde 12,2287,598
SantiagoChile 17,32610,767
SewellChile 17,25810,724
ShanghaiChina 3,4362,135
ShantouChina 2,6581,652
ShenyangChina 4,2242,625
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,99710,562
Simon BolivarColombia 16,89210,497
San JoseCosta Rica 17,32610,767
SibenikCroatia 7,9284,926
SplitCroatia 7,8854,900
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0014,972
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3675,199
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8929,875
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9319,900
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8729,863
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8899,874
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8549,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,9589,916
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9209,893
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9779,929
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9839,932
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,8959,878
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8689,860
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8959,878
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9229,894
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,9579,916
San GabrielEcuador 18,11211,255
SalloumEgypt 7,1424,438
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1214,425
SohagEgypt 6,5194,051
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2873,907
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,90710,506
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1139,391
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5764,708
StrasbourgFrance 8,5255,298
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6849,746
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8109,824
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9113,673
SchleswigGermany 8,3375,181
StuttgartGermany 8,4105,226
SamosGreece 6,9934,345
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2114,481
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2374,497
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5316,544
SiguiriGuinea 11,0186,847
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,79310,435
SzegedHungary 7,5984,721
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8644,887
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7436,055
SagarIndia 1,8771,167
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8991,802
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5133,426
SemnanIran 4,6382,882
ShahroudIran 4,5442,824
ShirazIran 4,5142,805
ShannonIreland 9,5685,946
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5785,330
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9334,929
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7394,809
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3985,219
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5575,317
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9074,914
SigonellaItaly 8,0505,002
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8876,765
SagaJapan 4,2882,664
SaigoJapan 4,6642,898
SakaiJapan 4,6292,877
SakataJapan 5,3063,297
SapporoJapan 5,5753,464
SaseboJapan 4,2352,631
SendaiJapan 5,3713,338
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5072,801
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3692,715
ShinjoJapan 5,3393,318
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7752,967
ShirakawaJapan 5,2783,280
ShizuokaJapan 5,0563,142
SumotoJapan 4,7292,938
SuttsuJapan 5,4803,405
SuwaJapan 5,0633,146
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,70811,004
SavannakhetLaos 1,240770
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4724,643
SiluteLithuania 7,5814,711
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4604,636
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7073,546
SalimaMalawi 7,1744,458
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8521,772
SibuMalaysia 2,4151,501
SanMali 10,5076,529
SegouMali 10,6426,613
SikassoMali 10,6566,622
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0293,125
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,52010,266
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6222,251
SainshandMongolia 3,7702,343
SafiMorocco 10,3176,411
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,5086,530
SittweMyanmar 671417
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2396,363
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5385,305
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1985,095
SaiqOman 3,8832,413
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2112,617
SurOman 3,6882,292
SialkotPakistan 2,7971,738
SibbiPakistan 3,1281,944
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,65010,347
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,77411,666
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5252,190
SandomierzPoland 7,5104,667
SniezkaPoland 7,9304,928
SuwalkiPoland 7,4684,641
SzczecinPoland 8,0084,977
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1256,292
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4437,111
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,7479,786
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6793,529
Satu MareRomania 7,3984,597
SibiuRomania 7,2874,528
SulinaRomania 6,8404,251
SadrinskRussia 5,3083,299
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1694,455
SalekhardRussia 6,1533,824
SaratovRussia 5,9103,673
SejmcanRussia 7,0754,396
SelagoncyRussia 6,0023,730
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4944,035
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1743,215
SmolenskRussia 6,9054,291
SociRussia 6,0263,745
SortovalaRussia 7,2054,477
SuntarRussia 5,6773,528
SurgutRussia 5,4783,404
SverdlovskRussia 5,4963,415
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2713,897
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,6079,699
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6365,988
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6682,901
SingaporeSingapore 1,8361,141
SliacSlovakia 7,6794,772
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2162,620
SineijuSouth Korea 4,1752,594
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7086,033
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3645,819
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4975,901
SevilleSpain 9,8546,123
SennarSudan 6,4333,997
ShambatSudan 6,5174,050
ShendiSudan 6,4083,982
StenseleSweden 7,9414,935
StockholmSweden 7,8294,865
StorlienSweden 8,1725,078
SundsvallSweden 7,8974,907
SantisSwitzerland 8,4135,228
SongeaTanzania 6,9424,314
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,201747
SongkhlaThailand 1,105686
Suphan BuriThailand 731454
Surat ThaniThailand 839521
SurinThailand 1,094680
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0356,236
SokodeTogo 10,0016,215
SfaxTunisia 8,4615,258
SousseTunisia 8,4495,250
SamsunTurkey 6,2433,879
SiirtTurkey 5,6903,536
SivasTurkey 6,1503,822
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0472,515
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4865,894
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2325,737
SarataUkraine 6,8624,264
SarnyUkraine 7,1784,460
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4924,034
SumyUkraine 6,6184,113
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1372,571
SaltoUruguay 16,52110,266
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1308,159
Safford, AzUsa 14,2188,835
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3408,290
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3059,511
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1248,777
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7768,560
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5108,395
Salem, InUsa 14,1088,767
Salem, OrUsa 12,4977,766
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3778,313
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7459,163
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,9989,320
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8788,624
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1588,176
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,7479,785
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4618,365
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1908,196
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6058,454
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5018,390
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5329,030
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2718,247
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8409,222
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0298,718
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5518,421
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1088,767
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2927,638
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3077,648
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2308,843
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1827,570
Selma, AlUsa 14,8879,251
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7288,531
Seymour, InUsa 14,1088,767
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2188,835
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,1538,173
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7819,185
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6528,484
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5178,400
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8098,581
Southport, NcUsa 14,5879,065
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1958,821
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0808,749
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9268,654
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4957,764
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3298,283
Springfield, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2618,862
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0735,638
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3388,289
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1248,777
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3188,276
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7508,544
State College, PaUsa 13,8438,602
State University, MsUsa 14,7709,178
State University, NmUsa 14,4478,978
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1508,793
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,5968,449
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9728,682
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1978,201
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6438,478
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6248,466
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4999,010
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7299,153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5417,793
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0728,744
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8118,582
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,5618,427
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8322,381
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,11410,635
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,77610,425
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,51510,262
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7266,665
SocotraYemen 4,2702,653
SenangaZambia 8,4015,220
SerenjeZambia 7,5894,716
SeshekeZambia 8,3505,189
SolweziZambia 7,9384,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -