Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4612,151
TiranaAlbania 7,6144,732
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1985,716
TebessaAlgeria 8,6815,394
TimimounAlgeria 9,5385,927
TindoufAlgeria 10,3776,449
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9095,536
TrelewArgentina 16,19210,062
TucumanArgentina 17,37910,800
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8343,625
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8333,625
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0463,757
TibooburraAustralia 7,1184,423
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9234,302
TshaneBotswana 8,8415,494
TaguatingaBrazil 15,6659,735
TarauacaBrazil 18,16311,287
TauaBrazil 14,8849,249
TefeBrazil 17,32810,768
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,1869,436
TeresinaBrazil 15,1169,393
TiriosBrazil 16,17710,052
TorresBrazil 15,8699,861
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4179,580
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,24410,094
TriunfoBrazil 14,6849,125
TucuruiBrazil 15,8069,822
TuriacuBrazil 15,2809,495
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7006,649
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4267,100
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7936,707
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,3217,656
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4657,125
Thompson, MbCanada 12,1707,562
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0628,117
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0258,094
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,5528,421
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5498,420
Trenton, OnCanada 13,4748,373
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4537,739
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,7887,946
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,94910,532
TaiyuanChina 3,2292,007
TaoyuanChina 3,1521,959
TengchongChina 1,335830
TønderDenmark 8,3785,206
TylstrupDenmark 8,2975,156
TystofteDenmark 8,2195,108
TamayoDominican Republic 16,0249,957
TahrirEgypt 6,6174,112
TantaEgypt 6,5884,094
TallinEstonia 7,4644,638
TartuEstonia 7,3334,557
TampereFinland 7,5534,694
TurkuFinland 7,6144,731
ToulonFrance 8,7375,429
ToulouseFrance 9,0885,647
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7418,539
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3668,306
TchibanGabon 9,2625,755
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5593,454
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5805,332
TamaleGhana 10,2056,342
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3464,565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3904,592
TimehriGuyana 16,13410,026
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,88210,491
TelaHonduras 16,69710,375
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,8961,178
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,8961,178
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6672,279
TabrizIran 5,3283,311
TeheranIran 4,8202,995
Tel AvivIsrael 6,2263,869
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8294,865
TarvisioItaly 8,0975,032
TermoliItaly 8,0104,977
TorinoItaly 8,5645,321
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5685,324
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2585,132
TrevicoItaly 7,9964,969
TrevisoItaly 8,2115,102
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0895,026
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5685,324
TabouIvory Coast 11,0406,860
TadotsuJapan 4,6262,875
TakadaJapan 5,1103,176
TakamatsuJapan 4,6542,892
TakayamaJapan 4,9943,103
TanegashimaJapan 4,2572,645
TatenoJapan 5,2383,255
TateyamaJapan 5,1843,222
TokushimaJapan 4,6902,914
TokyoJapan 5,1963,229
TomakomaiJapan 5,5753,464
TottoriJapan 4,7122,928
ToyamaJapan 5,0083,112
ToyookaJapan 4,7632,960
TsuJapan 4,8833,034
TsurugaJapan 4,8743,029
TsuyamaJapan 4,6772,906
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7892,976
TripoliLebanon 6,1683,833
TobrukLibya 7,2614,512
TripoliLibya 8,2635,135
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5394,685
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0063,732
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6534,134
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8204,238
ThyoloMalawi 7,2204,487
TawauMalaysia 2,9021,803
TessalitMali 9,7126,035
TimbuktuMali 10,2176,349
TombMali 10,2176,349
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0146,844
TacubayaMexico 16,0439,969
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,7969,816
TarialanMongolia 4,0202,498
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8752,408
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7822,350
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5542,209
TangierMorocco 9,9086,157
TarfayaMorocco 10,8206,724
TazaMorocco 9,7896,083
TaunggyiMyanmar 838521
TaungooMyanmar 628390
ThandweMyanmar 495308
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,8965,528
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2986,399
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0776,262
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3826,451
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3046,403
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3686,442
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3476,430
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9446,180
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3036,402
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2806,388
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4106,469
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2616,376
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1646,316
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1236,290
TahouaNiger 9,4115,848
TillaberyNiger 9,8276,106
TaejonNorth Korea 4,1842,600
TromsoNorway 7,9394,933
TrondheimNorway 8,2555,130
ThumraitOman 4,2192,622
TacnaPeru 18,21311,318
TarapotoPeru 18,60911,564
TrujilloPeru 18,95411,779
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,4472,142
TorunPoland 7,7434,811
TimisoaraRomania 7,5064,665
TambovRussia 6,2593,890
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1332,568
TaraRussia 5,0223,121
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7723,586
TermezRussia 3,6422,263
TernejRussia 5,3123,301
TobolskRussia 5,3253,309
TomskRussia 4,7682,963
Tot’MaRussia 6,5304,058
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1353,812
TuapseRussia 6,0963,788
TuraRussia 5,6023,481
TurukhanskRussia 5,7613,580
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6273,496
TortosaSpain 9,2245,732
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,457905
TokerSudan 5,9363,689
TartousSyria 6,1663,831
TaipeiTaiwan 3,1801,976
TaboraTanzania 7,0084,355
TakThailand 691429
TrangThailand 1,002623
TabligboTogo 10,0296,232
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3287,661
TunisTunisia 8,4705,263
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8633,022
TireeUk 9,3175,790
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0265,609
TernopilUkraine 7,2154,484
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,13010,024
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,8079,201
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9156,161
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7769,182
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0549,355
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3159,517
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3728,931
Taunton, MaUsa 13,5868,442
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9208,650
Temple, TxUsa 14,8599,233
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,1129,391
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,8859,250
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8638,615
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7418,539
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8138,583
Tooele, UtUsa 13,3878,319
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0278,717
Towanda, PaUsa 13,7148,522
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0478,729
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9078,642
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,2488,854
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3368,909
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,7529,167
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1988,201
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8152,371
TumeremoVenezuela 16,35610,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -