Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5423,444
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1933,227
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3463,322
YaoundeCameroon 9,0265,609
YokoCameroon 8,8905,524
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,2428,229
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1636,937
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5847,820
YanjiChina 4,7002,921
YichangChina 2,6001,616
YinchuanChina 2,9871,856
YiningChina 3,5092,180
YariguiesColombia 17,27210,733
YamasaDominican Republic 15,9309,899
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8739,864
YazdIran 4,4292,752
YakushimaJapan 4,2172,620
YamagataJapan 5,3253,309
YamaguchiJapan 4,4232,748
YokkaichiJapan 4,8953,042
YokohamaJapan 5,1793,218
YonagoJapan 4,6332,879
YonagunijimaJapan 3,3092,056
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8873,037
YeMyanmar 500311
YolaNigeria 8,7865,460
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1342,569
YurimaguasPeru 18,54511,524
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4933,413
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8333,624
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4002,734
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4667,746
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5546,558
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,0118,085
York, PaUsa 13,9168,647
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8268,592
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,0258,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -