Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coco Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coco Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coco Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4422,139
BustAfghanistan 3,5292,193
BatnaAlgeria 8,8355,490
BecharAlgeria 9,7116,035
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9265,547
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7436,054
BiskraAlgeria 8,9065,534
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9545,564
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2328,844
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0708,743
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0718,744
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8388,599
ByrdAntarctica 12,5017,768
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,37510,176
BarilocheArgentina 16,65710,351
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,39010,185
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4694,641
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9234,923
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7682,963
BrestBelarus 7,3914,593
BrusselsBelgium 8,7285,424
Belize CityBelize 16,49110,248
BeninBenin 9,9416,178
BohiconBenin 9,9536,185
BermudaBermuda 14,3438,913
BageBrazil 16,19110,061
BambuiBrazil 15,6559,728
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4199,582
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7979,195
BarcelosBrazil 17,02610,580
BarraBrazil 15,2939,503
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3909,564
BarreirasBrazil 15,5079,636
BelémBrazil 15,5919,688
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4419,595
BelterraBrazil 16,31010,135
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3579,543
Bom JesusBrazil 15,9549,914
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,3529,540
BrasiliaBrazil 15,8599,855
BrevesBrazil 15,8099,824
BurgasBulgaria 6,9844,340
BurundiBurundi 7,3194,548
BatouriCameroon 8,7025,408
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9018,017
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1717,563
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2596,996
Banff, AbCanada 12,2317,600
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2108,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0557,491
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4087,711
Bissett, MbCanada 12,7187,903
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2808,252
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7777,940
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6787,878
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7496,680
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7487,301
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,9068,020
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5437,173
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6306,606
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2565,131
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6564,758
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,21310,075
BeijingChina 3,6362,260
BarranquillaColombia 16,94410,529
Benito SalasColombia 17,74111,025
BogotáColombia 17,51010,881
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8614,885
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5054,664
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1305,052
BaniDominican Republic 15,9959,939
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0399,967
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9139,889
BahariyaEgypt 6,7914,220
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5764,087
BiarritzFrance 9,3205,792
BordeauxFrance 9,2205,730
BrestFrance 9,3995,840
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0568,113
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0568,113
BitamGabon 9,0765,640
BanjulGambia 11,7177,281
BerlinGermany 8,0985,032
BrockenGermany 8,2835,147
BokeGuinea 11,6237,223
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6707,252
BudapestHungary 7,6864,776
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6724,768
BangaloreIndia 1,7111,063
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0231,257
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,051653
BikanerIndia 2,5851,606
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,1061,930
BabolsarIran 4,7472,950
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0962,546
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0423,133
Bandar LengehIran 4,2302,629
BirjandIran 4,0322,506
BushehrIran 4,6702,902
BaghdadIraq 5,3783,342
BasraIraq 4,9923,102
BelmulletIreland 9,5825,954
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4895,896
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8674,889
BergamoItaly 8,4035,222
BolognaItaly 8,2895,151
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2705,139
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9494,940
BrindisiItaly 7,7694,828
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4466,491
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6986,648
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0252,501
BeirutLebanon 6,1893,846
BenghaziLibya 7,6044,725
BirzaiLithuania 7,3894,591
BitolaMacedonia 7,4824,649
BlantyreMalawi 7,2234,488
BvumbweMalawi 7,2244,489
BintuluMalaysia 2,4761,539
BamakoMali 10,8606,749
Bko-SMali 10,8566,746
BougounMali 10,8446,739
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,7926,706
BaitagMongolia 3,5632,214
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9522,456
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0402,511
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0682,528
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9412,449
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6252,253
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1242,563
BulganMongolia 3,9682,466
BhamawMyanmar 1,198745
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2306,357
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1376,299
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2746,384
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3466,429
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,09410,622
BilmaNiger 8,5255,298
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4395,865
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0294,990
BergenNorway 8,5405,307
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5395,306
BjornoyaNorway 8,0344,992
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0905,027
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1755,080
BadinPakistan 2,8141,749
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7111,685
BalakotPakistan 3,0201,877
BarkhanPakistan 2,9921,859
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,33210,770
BascoPhilippines 3,1121,934
BialystokPoland 7,4394,623
BejaPortugal 9,9996,213
BragancaPortugal 9,7806,077
BistritaRomania 7,2694,517
BucharestRomania 7,1194,424
BajkitRussia 5,2933,289
BarabinskRussia 4,7662,961
BarnaulRussia 4,4572,770
BerezovoRussia 5,9543,700
BiserRussia 5,7043,544
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0623,145
BogdarinRussia 4,8162,993
BogucanyRussia 4,9343,066
BomnakRussia 5,4563,391
BorRussia 5,2853,284
BorzjaRussia 4,5432,823
BratskRussia 4,7432,947
BelgradeSerbia 7,5644,700
BoSierra Leone 11,4017,085
BontheSierra Leone 11,4927,141
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8274,864
BerberaSomalia 5,2593,268
BusanSouth Korea 4,2582,646
BadajozSpain 9,8846,142
BarcelonaSpain 9,0845,645
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5165,913
BabanusaSudan 7,0944,408
BaselSwitzerland 8,5425,308
BernSwitzerland 8,5565,317
BangkokThailand 778483
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 781485
Bhumibol DamThailand 696433
BizerteTunisia 8,5025,283
BalikesirTurkey 6,9204,300
BursaTurkey 6,8284,243
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0342,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3705,823
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3345,800
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3345,800
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1045,657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1565,689
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0385,616
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5348,410
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7229,149
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9998,699
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2065,721
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2075,721
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6539,105
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0369,343
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8308,594
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2158,834
Bedford, MaUsa 13,5738,434
Beeville, TxUsa 15,1389,407
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7518,545
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1478,170
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4215,854
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,3848,317
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6065,969
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0026,215
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5858,442
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9998,078
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6578,487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7139,143
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3998,326
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0998,140
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2698,867
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7069,138
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1507,550
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9959,318
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7528,546
Boerne, TxUsa 14,9639,298
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9328,036
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5889,065
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7698,556
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,5358,411
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4378,350
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3318,905
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0918,757
Brenham, TxUsa 14,9819,309
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7138,521
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5459,038
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,3748,932
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5798,438
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7008,513
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7348,534
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8759,243
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,4139,578
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0728,744
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,0758,746
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0728,745
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8968,635
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6198,463
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9699,302
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3018,887
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8938,633
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3608,302
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8037,956
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7142,308
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,39310,187
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,71710,388
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0324,991
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0374,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -